Martina Bed & Breakfast

  • 21 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Featuring temporary art galleries, the comfortable Martina Bed & Breakfast Turin is located in Turin, about a 25-minute walk from the floor art museum "Madama Palace". There is also a car park.

The rooms feature a washing machine, along with a flat-screen TV with cable channels for guests' utmost comfort. There is also a shared bathroom. Providing a separate toilet and a shower, some bathrooms come with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Pfatisch G is only a few steps from the Martina Bed & Breakfast Turin.

This bed & breakfast enjoys a convenient location in the Crocetta district, right near the Civic Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art. Egyptian Archaeological Museum is only 1.6 km from the Martina Bed & Breakfast, while San Secondo bus stop is approximately 400 metres away. The Italian motion picture National Cinema Museum is 30 minutes' walk away, while Porta Nuova underground station is in proximity to this Turin hotel. The property provides access to Porta Susa train station, which is a mere 1.3 km away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Martina Bed & Breakfast Turin
Maison Reve Torino Centro
Mobile-only price

Maison Reve Torino Centro

9.4
Superb 345 reviews
173 m from property
USD 90 USD 81
per night
B&B Da Lisa
Mobile-only price

B&B Da Lisa

7.9
Good 698 reviews
303 m from property
USD 62 USD 56
per night
Cerea Bnb
Mobile-only price

Cerea Bnb

9.2
Superb 118 reviews
333 m from property
USD 116 USD 104
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Turin
    20 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping
    • Laundry
    • Dry cleaning

    Dining options

    • Bar/ Lounge area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Public Bath

    In the rooms

    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Coffee shop

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 11:00 until 19:30
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Licence number00127206216,IT001272C2RP5F7J65
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      Is Martina Bed & Breakfast located near the city centre?
      Turin city centre can be reached within a 20-minute walk from Martina Bed & Breakfast.
    • 🚎
      Which transport stops are close to the Martina Bed & Breakfast?
      The closest bus station to the Martina Bed & Breakfast is San Secondo, set approximately 400 metres away and the closest metro station is Porta Nuova placed only 0.7 km from the property.
    • What time is check-in and check-out in the Turin bed & breakfast?
      At the Turin bed & breakfast, guests can check in from 11:00 to 19:30 and check out from 10:00 to 10:00.
    • Are pets allowed at Martina Bed & Breakfast?
      Yes, pets are typically allowed at Martina Bed & Breakfast, but it's always best to call ahead to confirm.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Turin
    20 km

    Train stations

    Porta Nuova Railway Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Martina Bed & Breakfast Turin

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close